Club History

Club Awards

Bob Segrave Trophy

This is La Trobe University Football Club’s most prestigious award. It recognises over 40 years of the dedication shown by Bob Segrave to the Club and his many contributions, which include his roles as the founding Coach of the Club, founding President (1967-73) and lifetime mentor to the La Trobe University Football Club. This is awarded to a person who has provided the Club with outstanding service, on or off the field, over a significant period. 

John Dumaresq Best Clubperson Award

This award acknowledges the significant contribution that John Dumaresq made to the La Trobe University Football Club over a period of about twenty years. Over those two decades JD served as President for twelve years, Vice-President and played 272 Reserves and Senior games. It is awarded to the person/s who has made a great contribution to the La Trobe University Football Club during the current year.

Tony Sheehan Best & Fairest

This trophy is named after Tony Sheehan who holds the Club record of 321 games (Panton Hill League, Intervarsity and VAFA). Tony also played in the Club’s first game in 1967, was a member of the 1969 Premiership Team, Captain of the winning 1973 Intervarsity Team, is the Club’s longest serving Coach (1972-1982), Captain Coach of the 1976 Premiership Team, Coach Emeritus and was selected as an All-Australian in 1973. Tony played his last game for the Club in 1986. The trophy is awarded to the Best and Fairest player for the Senior Men’s team.

David Morgan Leading Goal Kicker

This trophy is named after David Morgan who was the first Captain of the La Trobe University Football Club and one of the most outstanding players in the history of the Club. David played in the Club’s first game against Monash University in 1967 and in the 1969 Premiership year he kicked 176 goals (28 in one game and 10 in the Grand Final), was selected in the Panton Hill League representative side and All-Australian at the 1969 Adelaide Intervarsity. David went on to play at Melbourne University Blacks, briefly at Richmond VFL, and with ANU and Eastlake FC in Canberra, ACT.

Jess Smith Best & Fairest

Jess Smith was integral in the formation and success of the LTUFC’s expansion into the VWFL. Having previously been a member of La Trobe teams competing at University Games championships, Jess established our women’s team that first competed in 2009. Jess has also held numerous positions on the committee and the quality of her work was recognised by her employment as the Football Operations Officer of the VWFL and at AFL Victoria. The trophy is awarded to the Best and Fairest player for the Senior Women’s team.

Samantha Greene Leading Goal Kicker

Samantha Greene was the Senior Women’s leading goal kicker in all 11 of her seasons playing at La Trobe. Sam was Club President from 2018 to 2020, our Club’s all-time leading goal kicker, women’s football pioneer, 2011 premiership player and named full-forward in the Women’s Team of the Decade 2009-2018. Samantha’s name will be added to this trophy for the 12th time and is awarded to the Senior Women’s leading goal kicker.

Braedon Hensel Best & Fairest

In 2011, Braedon Hensel, the nephew of 1999 premiership centre-half back Joel Godde, came to La Trobe dreaming of following in his uncle’s footsteps and winning a flag with La Trobe. After 8 goals playing in the midfield in an U19s practice match, Braedon dominated the Round 1 clash kicking 2 goals and receiving three league votes. Unfortunately, it was to be his only appearance for the Club. He was diagnosed with cancer the following week and underwent treatment immediately – ultimately succumbing to his illness in 2014. This says little about the enormous impact Braedon had on the Club. He was team manager in 2012 and further supported the Club through 2013 and 2014, often joining in training (though he shouldn’t have been!) and supporting from the sidelines, helping with goal umpiring, time keeping and other tasks. Braedon was immensely popular and the way he tackled his treatment will stay with those who knew him forever. This award celebrates the Best and Fairest player in the U19s and is awarded by a member of Braedon’s family each season.

Club Honour Boards


2021

President: Tom Dixon
Alumni Representative: Simon Hast
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Steph Castagnini
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Sam Benetti-Baker


2020

President: Samantha Greene
Alumni Representative: Andrew Sutherland
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Steph Castagnini
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Sam Benetti-Baker


2019

President: Samantha Greene
Alumni Representative: Andrew Sutherland
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Brittany Bordignon


2018

President: Samantha Greene
Male Vice President: James Billings
Female Vice President: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Josh Rogerson
Treasurer: Brittany Bordignon


2017

President: Stevern Jeffery
Male Vice President: Stephen Leitch
Female Vice President: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Grant Dowler
Treasurer: Brenton Anderson


2016

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Stevern Jeffery
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Lachlan Watson
Treasurer: Brenton Anderson


2015

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Sam Condon
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Lachlan Watson
Treasurer: Jordan Prasad


2014

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Mark O’Brien
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Jordan Prasad


2013

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Michael Harney
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Ross Slater


2012

President: David McMaster
Male Vice President: Luke Heathcote
Female Vice President: Not Elected
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Ross Slater


2011

President: David McMaster
Male Vice President: Brad Van Ooi
Female Vice President: Jess Smith
Secretary: Brett Muir
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote


2010

President: Brad Van Ooi
Vice President: John Dumaresq
Secretary: David McMaster
Treasurer: Alex Knight


2009

President: Brad Van Ooi
Vice President: John Dumaresq/Ron Adams
Secretary: David McMaster
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino


2008

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Brad Van Ooi
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino


2007

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: John Williamson
Secretary: Brad Van Ooi
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino


2006

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke Heathcote
Secretary: Ross Slater
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino


2005

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke McNamara
Secretary: Ross Slater
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote


2004

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote


2003

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Antony Murphy


2002

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Tim Peters
Treasurer: Kris Hopkins


2001

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Tim Peters/Brent Hewitt
Treasurer: Anthony Poulton/Luke Heathcote


2000

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Michael Napier
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Philip Moon


1999

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke Ryan
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Philip Moon


1998

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Stephen Longeran


1997

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Jesse Maddison
Treasurer: Stephen Longeran


1996

President: Mick Brosnan
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Scott Haynes


1995

President: Mick Brosnan
Vice President: Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Scott Haynes


1994

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: John Mills


1993

President: Jeremy Cousins
Vice President: Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: David Hawking


1992

President: Shane Strong
Vice President: Andrew Brennan/Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: David Hawking


1991

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Peter O’Donohue/Shane Strong
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: Bronwyn Wilson


1990

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Alan Blaskett
Secretary: Maree McNicholl
Treasurer: Bronwyn Wilson


1989

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Andrew Huffer
Secretary: Maree McNicholl
Treasurer: Andrew Huffer


1988

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Peter Gough/John Mills
Secretary: Peter O’Donohue
Treasurer: Peter Gough


1987

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: Mary Reichelt
Treasurer: Kevin McNicholl


1986

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Peter Gough/Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: Mary Reichelt
Treasurer: Peter Gough/Kevin McNicholl


1985

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Andrew Hannah
Secretary: David Huffer
Treasurer: Andrew Hannah


1984

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Barry Reichelt/Ken Peak
Secretary: Carol Westley
Treasurer: Ken Peak


1983

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Barry Reichelt/Greg Edwards
Secretary: David Stephens
Treasurer: Ken Peak


1982

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Bruce Prosser/Greg Edwards
Secretary: David Stephens
Treasurer: Ken Peak


1981

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: John Graham
Secretary: John Dawson/Andrew Heath
Treasurer: Ken Peak


1980

President: Craig Nelson
Vice President: Owen Hughes
Secretary: Bruce Prosser
Treasurer: Peter Gannon


1979

President: Jack Hoysted
Vice President: Craig Nelson
Secretary: Bruce Prosser
Treasurer: Peter Gannon


1978

President: Jack Hoysted
Vice President: Craig Nelson
Secretary: Peter McGrath
Treasurer: Peter Gannon


1977

President: Russell Badham
Vice President: John Graham/Craig Nelson
Secretary: Brendan Kelly/John Ryan/Kevin McElwain
Treasurer: Mick Brewin


1976

President: Russell Badham
Vice President: Russell Badham/Bernie Fox
Secretary: John Wright/Brendan Kelly/John Ryan
Treasurer: Mick Brewin


1975

President: Tony Sheehan
Vice President: Geoff Ryan/Russell Badham
Secretary: John Wright/Brendan Kelly/Matthew Bennett
Treasurer: Mick Brewin


1974

President: Jim McMillan
Vice President: Geoff Ryan/Tom Condon
Secretary: John Wright/Gavin Drew
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon


1973

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Jim McMillan
Secretary: Robert Ziebell/Gavin Drew
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon


1972

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Jim McMillan
Secretary: Darryl Salmon
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon


1971

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: Jim McMillan
Treasurer: David Carland


1970

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: John Pech
Treasurer: Graeme Anyon


1969

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: Jim McMillan
Treasurer: Ivan Roberts


1968

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Phil McDonough
Secretary: Andrew Gee
Treasurer: Andrew Gee


1967

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Phil McDonough
Secretary: Andrew Gee
Treasurer: Andrew Gee


2021 – Josh Rogerson

2020 – Esta Williams


2019 – Andrew Sutherland


2018 – Emily Turnbull


2017 – Emily Kelly


2016 – Grant Dowler


2015 – Callum Traynor


2014 – Zoran Colovic


2013 – Samantha Greene


2012 – Imogen McKee


2011 – Jess Smith


2010 – Brett Muir


2009 – David McMaster


2008 – Brad Van Ooi


2007 – Sean O’Toole


2006 – Brown Family


2005 – Not Awarded


2004 – Warwick McDowall


2003 – Luke Walker


2002 – Daniel Gleeson


2001 – Kylie Turton


2000 – Luke Heathcote


1999 – Heathcote Family


1998 – Sean Dunin


1997 – Shane Strong


1996 – Ashley Cummings


1995 – Sean Dunin


1994 – Marg O’Donohue


1993 – Kevin McNicholl


1992 – Julie Wright


1991 – Maree McNicholl


1990 – David Huffer


1989 – Paul Tucci


1988 – Mills Family


1987 – Not Awarded


1986 – Tony Sheehan


1985 – Barry & Mary Reichelt


1984 – C. & J. Westley


1983 – John Simpson


1982 – Ken Peak


1981 – Kevin McElwain


1980 – Bruce Prosser


1979 – Peter Gannon


1978 – Craig Nelson


1977 – Brendan Kelly


1976 – Russell Badham


1975 – Geoff Ryan


2021 – Tate Tregea-Copeland

2020 – Simon Hast


2019 – Jackson Ferguson


2018 – Josh Rogerson & Teresa D’Angelo


2017 – Bryce Dowler & Brenton Anderson


2016 – Emily Turnbull


2015 – Declan O’Connor


2014 – Georgie Chambers


2013 – Grant Dowler


2012 – Holly Brennan


2011 – Brett Tonkin


2010 – Benny Grant & Theo Staios


2009 – Jess Smith



2021

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Andy Castles 
Best & Fairest Winner – Sam Benetti-Baker
Runner Up – Tyler Costa
Leading Goal Kicker – Josh Horder (21)


2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Andy Castles
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded 
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded


2019

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Tom Mooney 
Best & Fairest Winner – Andy Castles
Runner Up – Ricky Nolan
Leading Goal Kicker – Bailey Zimmerman (35)


2018

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Tom Mooney
Best & Fairest Winner – Tom Mooney
Runner Up – Matt Ogle
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitch Oliver (12)


2017

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Elliot Kelly 
Best & Fairest Winner – Mitchell Gleeson
Runner Up – Matt Ogle
Leading Goal Kicker – Jonathon Neville (44)


2016

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Elliot Kelly
Best & Fairest Winner – Elliot Kelly
Runner Up – Jacob Christie
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitchell Gleeson (76)


2015

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Grant Dowler
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Hoffman
Runner Up – Shaun Field
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun Field (37)


2014

Coach – Stephen Adamthwaite
Captain – Grant Dowler/Shaun Field
Best & Fairest Winner – Jordy O’Brien
Runner Up – Liam Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Jack McMeel (58)


2013

Coach – Brenton Hunt
Captain – Karl Anderson/Grant Dowler
Best & Fairest Winner – David Hacker
Runner Up – Rupert Sangster
Leading Goal Kicker – Jack McMeel (54)


2012

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Jarryd Allan
Best & Fairest Winner – Elliot Kelly
Runner Up – Carl Joyce
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (46)


2011

Coach – Dan Winkel
Captain – Paul Russell
Best & Fairest Winner – Lochie Dornauf
Runner Up – David Harry
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (72)


2010 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Geremie Ganino
Runner Up – Joseph McLean
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (56)


2009 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Leigh Coffey
Runner Up – Brad Van Ooi
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (74)


2008

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Brad Van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – Joseph McLean
Runner Up – Lachlan McFadzean
Leading Goal Kicker – Brenton Hunt (26)


2007

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Gerrard Bence
Runner Up – Terry Ludeman
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Ludeman (37)


2006

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Stephen Pruscino
Runner Up – Adam Coulter
Leading Goal Kicker – Adam Coulter


2005

Coach – Glenn Taylor
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Cossar
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun Brooks (40)


2004

Coach – Glenn Taylor
Captain – Dean Sheldrick/Shaun Brooks
Best & Fairest Winner – Terry Ludeman
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Tim Mawdsley (19)


2003

Coach – Tony Crisafulli
Captain – Dean Sheldrick
Best & Fairest Winner – Dean Sheldrick
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun White (34)


2002

Coach – Brian Grills
Captain – Dean Sheldrick
Best & Fairest Winner – Shaun White
Runner Up – Scott Edwards
Leading Goal Kicker – Peter Farrant (57)


2001

Coach – Andy Sutherland
Captain – Gerard Robinson
Best & Fairest Winner – Dean Sheldrick
Runner Up – Clinton Perry
Leading Goal Kicker – Ryan Close (48)


2000

Coach – Andy Sutherland
Captain – Gerard F. Robinson
Best & Fairest Winner – Simon Fredrickson
Runner Up – Stephen Adamthwaite
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard F. Robinson (24)


1999 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Andy Sutherland
Captain – Andrew Willis
Best & Fairest Winner – Jonathan Camm
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Dean Sheldrick


1998

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – William Brown
Best & Fairest Winner – Gerard F. Robinson
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard F. Robinson


1997

Coach – Mario Bakogiannis
Captain – Sean Dunin
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runner Up – Ben Hayward
Leading Goal Kicker – Ben Hayward (43)


1996

Coach – Shayne Rule
Captain – Sean Dunin
Best & Fairest Winner – Sean Dunin
Runner Up – Ashley Cummings
Leading Goal Kicker – Jesse Maddison (30)


1995

Coach – Shayne Rule
Captain – Sean Dunin
Best & Fairest Winner – Sean Dunin
Runner Up – Timothy O’Connor
Leading Goal Kicker


1994

Coach – David Hackney
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winner – Murray Lewis
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Jason Lieschke (36)


1993

Coach – David Hackney
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis/William Brown
Runner Up – Jeremy Cousins/Geoff Liersch
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard A. Robinson (52)


1992

Coach – Tim Robertson
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runner Up – Geoff Liersch/David Sidebottom
Leading Goal Kicker – Mark Kreuzer/Jason Lieschke (15)


1991

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little
Best & Fairest Winner – Ashley Cummings/Geoff Liersch
Runner Up – Terry Wilson
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (64)


1990

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runner Up – Richard Little
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (75)


1989 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little
Best & Fairest Winner – Terry Wilson
Runner Up – Ashley Cummings
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (113)


1988 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Tim Briggs
Best & Fairest Winner – Richard Little
Runner Up – Daryl Poole
Leading Goal Kicker – Lester Green (84)


1987

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Alistair McGibbon
Best & Fairest Winner – Richard Little
Runner Up – Daryl Poole
Leading Goal Kicker – Alan Blaskett (36)


1986

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Leigh Paynter
Best & Fairest Winner – Daryl Poole
Runner Up – Paul Tucci
Leading Goal Kicker – Colin McLachlan (41)


1985

Coach – John Keenan
Captain – David Huffer
Best & Fairest Winner – Garth Evans
Runner Up – Alan Blaskett
Leading Goal Kicker – Garth Evans (?)


1984

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Shane Westley
Best & Fairest Winner – Tim Fewings
Runner Up – Grant Newman
Leading Goal Kicker


1983

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Shane Westley
Best & Fairest Winner – Paul Tucci
Runner Up – Shane Westley/Leon McLeod
Leading Goal Kicker – Bill Hristovski (65)


1982

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Peter Oates
Best & Fairest Winner – Paul Tucci
Runner Up – Peter Brown
Leading Goal Kicker – Bill Hristovski (102)


1981

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – John Condon
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Brown
Runner Up – Leigh Sparrow
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (34)


1980

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast
Best & Fairest Winner – John Condon
Runner Up – Simon Hast
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (43)


1979

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Tunbridge
Runner Up – John Graham
Leading Goal Kicker – Ivan Mundar (60)


1978

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Tunbridge
Runner Up – Simon Hast
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (41)


1977

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Harry Veldums
Captain – Tony Sheehan, Simon Hast/Harry Veldums
Best & Fairest Winner – Ed Cordner/Rob Thomas
Runner Up – John Graham/Craig Nelson
Leading Goal Kicker – Sean O’Donohue (?)/Mick Butler (50)


1976 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Best & Fairest Winner – Gary Forbes/Simon Cook
Runner Up – Lloyd Cowling/Tom Delahunty
Leading Goal Kicker – Anthony von Moger (49)/Peter Robinson (?)


1975

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Best & Fairest Winner – Lloyd Cowling/Wayne Pappin
Runner Up – Tony Goode/Stephen Palmer
Leading Goal Kicker – Colin McGregor (?)/


1974

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Bob Wood
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Bob Wood
Best & Fairest Winner – James Oaks/Rex Hardman
Leading Goal Kicker –                   /Rex Hardman (38)


1973

Coach – Greg Sceney/Tony Sheehan
Captain – Greg Sceney/Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winner – Brendon O’Brien/Lloyd Cowing
Leading Goal Kicker – Stephen Witte (?)/Rex Hardman(27)


1972

Coach – Terry Loftus/Tony Sheehan
Captain – Terry Loftus/Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winner – Gary O’Brien/Jeremy Drew/Ken Bishop
Leading Goal Kicker – Geoff Roche (48)/Christopher Langford (26)


1971

Coach – Kevin Easton/Mick Mullins
Captain – Andrew Gee/Greg Sceney
Best & Fairest Winner – John Pech/Don Rowe
Runner Up – Stephen Witte/Ian Cochran
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (38)/


1970

Coach – Kevin Easton/Michael Gorman
Captain – Andrew Gee/Steve Brown
Best & Fairest Winner – Greg Sceney/Steve Brown
Leading Goal Kicker – Greg Sceney (57)/Ray Snowden (?)


1969 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Andrew Gee/Michael Gorman
Captain – Andrew Gee/Mick Taylor
Best & Fairest Winner – John Condon/Brian Manison
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (176)/


1968

Coach – Bob Segrave/Henry Clarke
Captain – David Morgan/Phil McDonough
Best & Fairest Winner – David Morgan/Noel Hillis
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (96)/


1967

Coach – Bob Segrave
Captain – David Morgan
Best & Fairest Winner – Mick Mullins
Runner Up – Andrew Gee
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (54)


2021

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Kaitlyn Ritchie
Leading Goal Kicker – Kate Bond (8)


2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Not Elected 
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded


2019

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Steph Castagnini
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (20)


2018

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Steph Castagnini
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (39)


2017

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Claudia Gunjaca
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (13)


2016

Coach – Daniel Parry
Captain – Samantha Greene
Best & Fairest Winner – Giulia Sgro-Ralph
Runner Up – Kate Bond
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (28)


2015

Coach – Daniel Parry
Captain – Samantha Greene
Best & Fairest Winner – Emily Kelly
Runner Up – Kate Bond
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (23)


2014

Coach – Dillon Farrell
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Madeleine Goodman
Runner Up – Emily Flavel
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (20)


2013

Coach – Dillon Farrell
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Emily Flavel
Runner Up – Imogen McKee
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (37)


2012

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Hannah Kennedy
Runner Up – Lucinda Lopes
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (48)


2011 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Hannah Kennedy
Best & Fairest Winner – Alyse Johns
Runner Up – Jess McIver
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (38)


2010

Coach – Martin Debono
Captain – Skye Bell
Best & Fairest Winner – Jess McIver
Runner Up – Madeleine Goodman
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (30)


2009

Coach – Martin Debono
Captain – Hannah Kennedy
Best & Fairest Winner – Hannah Kennedy
Runner Up – Jess McIver
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (18)



2021

Coach – Grant Dowler/Michael Correnti
Captain – Josh Hay
Best & Fairest Winner – Campbell McKenzie
Runner Up – Mitch Oliver/Dom Tracy/Jed Holland
Leading Goal Kicker – Jordy O’Brien (30)


2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – No Appointment
Captain – No Appointment
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded 
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded


2019 (Runner-Up Season)

Coach – Edward Buffon/Jake Lasslett
Captain – Alex Hodgson
Best & Fairest Winner – Jake Lasslett
Runner Up – Jaryd Coghill
Leading Goal Kicker – Jaryd Coghill (30)


2018

Coach – Dave Thornton
Captain – Jake Lasslett/Darcy Stephenson
Best & Fairest Winner – Darcy Stephenson
Runner Up – Blake Goudie/Nick McIntyre
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Ludeman (3)


2017

Coach – Dave Thornton
Captain – Ricky Nolan
Best & Fairest Winner – Ricky Nolan
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Josh Hickey (22)


2016

Coach – Barry Funnell
Captain – Dan Vearing
Best & Fairest Winner – Sam Neville
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Sam Neville (58)


2015

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Sam Condon
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Robinson
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – James Billings (14)


2014

Coach – Danny Parry
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Burrowes
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2013 (Runner-Up Season)

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Lachlan Watson
Best & Fairest Winner – Bart Thompson
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (48)


2012

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Harney
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (28)


2011

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (59)


2010

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2009 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Justin Lania
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2008

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2007

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – David McMaster/Gus Walsgott
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2006 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – Finn Tiernan
Best & Fairest Winner – Tony Pick
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2005

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2004 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – D’Arcy Butler/Ross Slater
Best & Fairest Winner – Hue Spring
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2003

Coach – David Huffer
Captain – Nic Rosengren
Best & Fairest Winner – Chris Bowden
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2002

Coach – David Huffer
Captain – Nic Rosengren
Best & Fairest Winner – Luke Walker
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2001

Coach – Clinton Perry
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2000

Coach – Clinton Perry
Captain – Mark Spralja
Best & Fairest Winner – David Hill
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1999

Coach – Wayne Marriot
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Stephen Gloury
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1998

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – David Huffer
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1997

Coach – Damien Rider
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Darren Wright
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1996

Coach – Barry Funnell
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1995

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1994

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1993 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – Darren Wright
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1992

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1991

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1990

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1989

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – Andrew Huffer
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1988

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – John Williamson
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1987

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1986

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1985

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1984

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1983 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – David Huffer
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1982

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – Barry Reichelt
Best & Fairest Winner – Pat Mineely
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1981

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – John L. Hall
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1980

Coach – Andy Heath
Captain – John L. Hall
Best & Fairest Winner – David Stephens
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1979

Coach – Craig Nelson
Captain – Craig Nelson
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Allitt
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1978

Coach – Kevin McElwain
Captain – John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – Owen Hughes
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1977

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown/John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker–  (0)


1976

Coach – John Keane/Unknown
Captain – Unknown/John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1975

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown/John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1974

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1973

Coach – Brendon O’Brien/Unknown
Captain – Unknown/David Sutherland
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1972

Coach – Graeme Anyon/Ken Bishop
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Phil McDonough/Gary Weaven
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1971

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Ken Bishop
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1970

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Brian Manison
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – John Hall/John Lamont/Gary Weaven
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1969

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1968

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


1967

Coach – Unknown
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)


2019

Coach – Hayden Pfingst
Captain – Mel Hogan/Sophie Rodier
Best & Fairest Winner – Esta Williams
Runner Up – Not Awarded
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded


2018

Coach – Ben Noy
Captain – Katey Sheather
Best & Fairest Winner – Claire Henderson
Runner Up – Rachel Hickey
Leading Goal Kicker – Caitlin Ross (6)


2017

Coach – Ben Noy
Captain – Katey Sheather
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Unknown (0)


2021

Coach – Josh Rogerson/Cam Blair
Captain – Jake Lasslett
Best & Fairest Winner – Jake Lasslett/Robbie Fawcett
Runner Up – Darcy Thorn/Tom Floyd
Leading Goal Kicker – Nick Delaney (2)


2014 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Dale Sidebottom
Captain – Brad Van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Sebastian Digirolamo (24)


2005

Coach – Unkown
Captain – Michael Correnti
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Runner Up – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – Unknown (0)

2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Josh Rogerson
Captain – Jacob Ellett
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded


2019

Coach – Lachlan Bence
Captain – Brad Tremellen/Richy Dell
Best & Fairest Winner – Calvin Ross
Runner Up – Edward Fleming
Leading Goal Kicker – William Luhrs (15)


2018 – No Team


2017

Coach – Gil Huckstepp/Peter Melton
Captain – William Coutts/Abe Lewis
Best & Fairest Winner – Abe Lewis
Runner Up – Tim Liston
Leading Goal Kicker – Eamonn Clarke (20)


2016

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Josh Hay
Best & Fairest Winner – Abe Lewis
Runner Up – Harry Stemp
Leading Goal Kicker – Sam Williams (30)


2015

Coach – Bart Thompson
Captain – Patrick Carroll
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Salau
Runner Up – Jacob Christie
Leading Goal Kicker – Patrick Carroll (46)


2014

Coach – Mark Bennett
Captain – Jarryd Croxford/Tom Allen
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Salau
Runner Up – Mitch Oliver
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitch Oliver (17)


2013

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Luke Fraser
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Roberts
Runner Up – Brenton Anderson
Leading Goal Kicker – Thomas Toohey (12)


2012

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Thomas Toohey
Best & Fairest Winner – Declan Ryan
Runner Up – Thomas Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Thomas Williams (31)


2011

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Michael Harney
Best & Fairest Winner – Jordy O’Brien
Runner Up – Elliot Kelly
Leading Goal Kicker – Charles Ross (36)


2010

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Kynan Borthwick
Best & Fairest Winner – George Stevenson
Runner Up – Liam Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Kynan Borthwick (59)


2009

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Joseph Meiklejohn
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack McMeel
Runner Up – Kerry Woodward
Leading Goal Kicker – 


2008 – No Team


2007

Coach – Bob Jesser
Captain – Adam Jesser
Best & Fairest Winner – Joseph Conheady
Runner Up – Joseph McLean
Leading Goal Kicker


2006

Coach – Martin Debono
Captain – Rik Maastman/Tom Hooke
Best & Fairest Winner – Adam Jesser
Runner Up – Gerhaudus Labuschagne
Leading Goal Kicker – Brenton Hunt


2005

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Brad Van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Holland
Runner Up – Peter Davies/Gus Walsgott
Leading Goal Kicker – 


2004

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Andrew Tomlinson
Best & Fairest Winner – Antonio Borrelli
Runner Up – Travis Wood
Leading Goal Kicker


2003

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – D’Arcy Butler
Best & Fairest Winner – Nathan Ulph
Runner Up – Mark Hogan
Leading Goal Kicker – Dan Walker


2002

Coach – Tony Crisafulli
Captain – Michael Fanning
Best & Fairest Winner – Simon Gellert
Runner Up – Heath Davies
Leading Goal Kicker – Brant Clutterbuck


Life Members

Grant Dowler
David McMaster
Brett Tonkin
Samantha Greene
63rd Inductee (2019)
Grant Dowler
62nd Inductee (2018)
Brett Tonkin
61st Inductee (2018)
Brad Van Ooi
60th Inductee (2016)
David McMaster
59th Inductee (2016)
Tim Mawdsley
58th Inductee
David Morgan
57th Inductee
Alexander Mann
56th Inductee (2013)
Ross Slater
55th Inductee (2013)
Brendan Kelly
54th Inductee
Geoff Walsh
53rd Inductee (2010)
Michael Mullins
52nd Inductee (2010)
Alyssa Black
51st Inductee (2010)
Terry Ludeman
50th Inductee
Dean Sheldrick
49th Inductee
Stephen Adamthwaite
48th Inductee
Luke Heathcote
47th Inductee
Luke McNamara
46th Inductee (2002)
Simon Fredrickson
45th Inductee (2002)
Danny Edmunds
44th Inductee (2002)
John Dumaresq
43rd Inductee
Michael Butler
42nd Inductee (1998)
Mario Bakogiannis
41st Inductee (1998)
John Condon
40th Inductee (1998)
Ken Porter
39th Inductee (1998)
Don Rowe
38th Inductee (1998)
Andrew Sutherland
37th Inductee (1998)
Simon Hast
36th Inductee (1998)
Greg Sceney
35th Inductee (1998)
Andrew Gee
34th Inductee (1998)
Ralph Gallagher
33rd Inductee (1998)
Gavin Drew
32nd Inductee (1998)
Peter Tunbridge
31st Inductee (1998)
John Solomon
30th Inductee (1998)
Rex Hardman
29th Inductee (1998)
David Sidebottom
28th Inductee
Julie Wight
27th Inductee (1996)
Shane Strong
26th Inductee
Murray Lewis
25th Inductee
Ashley Cummings
24th Inductee
Darren Wright
23rd Inductee (1994)
John Williamson
22nd Inductee (1994)
Sean Dunin
21st Inductee (1994)
Jeremy Cousins
20th Inductee (1994)
Andrew Brennan
19th Inductee (1994)
Betty Lewis
18th Inductee
Alan Blaskett
17th Inductee
Maree McNicholl
16th Inductee
David Huffer
15th Inductee
Sheryl Mills
14th Inductee
Robert Mills
13th Inductee
John Mills
12th Inductee
Kevin McNicholl
11th Inductee
Peter O'Donohue
10th Inductee
Ken Peak
9th Inductee
Peter Gannon
8th Inductee (1983)
Kevin McElwain
7th Inductee (1981)
Craig Nelson
6th Inductee (1981)
Jo Toyne
5th Inductee (1981)
Howard Toyne
4th Inductee (1981)
Russell Badham
3rd Inductee
Tony Sheehan
2nd Inductee
Bob Segrave
1st Inductee

Premierships

1968
1969
1973
1976
1983
1988
1989
1993
1999
2004
2006
2009
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014

Year

2014

2013

2011

2010

2009

2009

2006

2004

1999

1993

1989

1988

1983

1976

1973

1969

1968

Team

Club XVIII

Intervarsity Men

Senior Women

Senior Men

Senior Men

Reserve Men

Reserve Men

Reserve Men

Senior Men

Reserve Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Reserve Men

Senior Men

Intervarsity Men

Senior Men

Intervarsity Men

Section

Division 3

Division 2

North West VWFL

Division 3

Division 4

Division 4

Division 2

Division 2

Division 2

Division 3

Division 2

Division 3

Division 3

Division 2

Division 1

Panton Hill FL

Division 2

Coach

Dale Sidebottom

Stuart Patten

Dean Sheldrick

Dean Sheldrick

Theo Staios

Bob Ellis

Bob Ellis

Andy Sutherland

Sean Dunin

Peter O’Donohue

Peter O’Donohue

Steve Shallies

Tony Sheehan

Tony Sheehan

Andrew Gee

Bob Segrave

Captain

Brad Van Ooi

Hannah Kennedy

Terry Ludeman

Terry Ludeman

Justin Lania

Finn Tiernan

D’Arcy Butler/Ross Slater

Gerard F. Robinson

Darren Wright

Richard Little

Tim Briggs

David Huffer

Tony Sheehan

Greg Sceney

Andrew Gee

David Morgan

League Awards

David Morgan
Rex Hardman
Samantha Greene
Kate Bond
David Morgan

Year

2018

2018

2016

2013

2012

2011

2011

2010

1989

1990

1989

1988

1982

1974

1973

1969

1968

1968

1967

Player

Kate Bond

Samantha Greene

Mitchell Gleeson

Samantha Greene

Samantha Greene

Jordy O’Brien

Samantha Greene

Kynan Borthwick

Ian Wrigglesworth

Terry Wilson

Terry Wilson

Daryl Poole

Bill Hristovski

Don Cowling

Rex Hardman

David Morgan

David Morgan

Noel Hillis

Michael Mullins

Team

Senior Women

Senior Women

Senior Men

Senior Women

Senior Women

Under 19’s

Senior Women

Under 19’s

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Senior Men

Section

NFL Division 2

NFL Division 2

Divison 3

VWFL North West

VWFL North West

North Division

VWFL North West

North Division 2

Division 2

Division 1

Division 2

Division 2

Division  3

Division  3

Division  3

Panton Hill FL

Panton Hill FL

Panton Hill FL

Panton Hill FL

Award

League Coaches MVP

League Leading Goal Kicker (39)

League Leading Goal Kicker (75)

League Leading Goal Kicker (37)

League Leading Goal Kicker (48)

Under 19 League Best & Fairest

League Leading Goal Kicker (38)

League Leading Goal Kicker (59)

League Best & Fairest

League Leading Goal Kicker (75)

League Leading Goal Kicker (105)

League Best & Fairest

League Leading Goal Kicker (102)

League Best & Fairest

League Best & Fairest

League Leading Goal Kicker (176)

League Leading Goal Kicker (96)

League Best & Fairest

League Best & Fairest

University Awards

Tony Sheehan
Peter Tunbridge
Samantha Greene
Don Cowling
David Morgan

Year

2018

2018

2017

2017

2009

2000

1989

1989

1980

1974

1973

1973

1969

1968

Recipient

Grant Dowler

Emily Turnbull

Hon. Tony Sheehan

Samantha Greene

Hannah Kennedy

Shane Strong

Ian Wrigglesworth

Daryl Poole

Peter Tunbridge

Don Cowling

Brendon O’Brien

Brendon O’Brien

David Morgan

Michael Mullins

Club

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Australian Rules Football

Award

Outstanding Service Award

Outstanding Service Award

Hall of Fame Inductee

Outstanding Service Award

High Achiever’s Award

Outstanding Service Award

Full Blue Award

Half Blue Award

Full Blue Award

Full Blue Award

Full Blue Award

Intervarsity (Div 1) Best & Fairest

Full Blue Award

Full Blue Award

Games Records

Tony Sheehan (321)

John Dumaresq (272)
David Huffer (262)

Ashley Cummings (233)
Darren Wright (218)
David Sidebottom (212)
Alan Blaskett (200)

Dean Sheldrick (196)
Stephen Adamthwaite (195)
Kevin McElwain (184)
Mario Bakogiannis (183)
Terry Ludeman (181)
Craig Nelson (175)
Danny Edmunds (170)
Tim Mawdsley (166)
John Solomon (165)
Sean Dunin (163)
Brad Van Ooi (163)
Stephen Turner (160)
John Condon (159)
Greg Sceney (154)
Kenneth Shaw (154)
Jeremy Cousins (152)
Samantha Greene (150)
Murray Lewis (150)
David McMaster (150)

Simon Fredrickson (149)
Simon Marchitto (147)
Ken Porter (145)
Don Rowe (141)
Alex Knight (137)
Ted Groenewegen (136)
Peter Chilco (134)
Grant Dowler (134)
Stephen Lonergan (134)
Garry Weaven (132)
Brett Tonkin (131)
Philip McDonough (130)
Russell Badham (129)
Michael Correnti (127)
Ross Slater (126)
John L. Hall (119)
Stuart Bland (118)
Owen Hughes (118)
William Brown (117)
Geoffrey Liersch (116)
Alexander Mann (112)
Andrew A. Sutherland (112)
Jim McMillan (111)
Ken Bishop (110)
Michael Butler (110)
Andrew Gee (109)
Jack McMeel (109)
Barry Reichelt (108)
Bruce Annear (107)
Robert Canty (Richards) (107)
Nicholas Morrice (107)
Andrew Samson (107)
Matthew Watson (107)
Rex Hardman (105)
Paul Tucci (104)
Alain Baillie (103)
Cameron Black (102)
Matthew Vella (102)
Joseph Tucci (101)
Gavin Drew (100)

Ernie Fan (99)+
Jake Lasslett (99)+
Timothy O’Connor (99)
Leo Athanasakis (98)
Matt Ogle (98)+
Daniel Gleeson (97)
Peter Oates (97)
Mark Steele (97)
Alastair McGibbon (96)
Stephen Costello (95)
Scott Haynes (95)
Mark O’Brien (95)+
Shane Westley (95)
Edward Buffon (94)+
Benn Franzmann (94)
Lachlan Watson (94)+
Shaun Brooks (93)
Kris Hopkins (93)
Elliot Kelly (93)
Katey Sheather (93)
Angelo Chiodo (91)
Simon Hast (91)
Lachlan Miller (91)+
Pasquale Sgro (91)
Shaun White (91)
Graeme Anyon (90)
Martin Edmunds (90)
Ryan McMinn (89)
Ricky Nolan (88)+
Richard Little (87)
David McMeekin (87)
Mark Redmond (87)
Heath Davies (85)
Andrew Heath (85)
David Stephens (85)
Darcy Stephenson (85)+
Thomas Delahunty (84)
Gregory L. Edwards (84)
Joshua Hickey (84)
Anthony Kent (84)
John Graham (83)
Bruce Prosser (83)
Mark Kreuzer (82)
Matthew Bennett (81)
Stephen Brown (81)
Luke McNamara (81)
Geoffrey Roche (81)
Jesse Stephenson (81)
Emily Turnbull (80)
Sandy Grant (79)
Stephen Hands (79)
Jim Limperakis (79)
Karl McGough (79)
Nicholas Rosengren (79)
Matthew Stringer (79)
Finn Tiernan (79)
Bryce Dowler (78)+
William Ritchie (78)
Ryan Timmins (78)+
David Carland (77)
Philip Moon (77)
Jess Rogers (77)+
Michael Cotsopoulos (76)
Lloyd Cowling (76)
John Groenewegen (76)
David South (76)
Ross Storer (76)
Brenton Anderson (75)
Gerrard Bence (75)
Julian Carr (75)
Michael Harney (75)
Anthony Poulton (75)
John Williamson (75)
Antony Murphy (74)
Reece Newcomen (74)
Gus Walsgott (74)
Kate Bond (73)+
Leo Brophy (73)
Michael Burrowes (73)
John Dawson (73)
Brendon O’Brien (73)
Declan Ryan (73)
D’Arcy Butler (72)
Sam Condon (72)
Patrick Grant (72)
Andrew Huffer (72)
Brenton Hunt (72)
Stevern Jeffrey (72)
Gary Kleeman (72)
Justin Lania (71)
James Billings (70)
Thomas Flood (70)
Gareth Lingham (70)
Sebastian Nelson (70)
Luke Walker (70)
Brendan Kelly (69)
Kevin McFarland (69)
Bart Thompson (69)
Charles Wheeler (69)
Teresa D’Angelo (68)+
Bradley Fendyk (68)
Mitchell Gleeson (68)
Donald Leale (68)
Mitch Oliver (68)+
Stuart Patten (68)
Stephen Pruscino (68)
Colin Ross (68)
Peter Tunbridge (68)
Brett Weaver (68)
Colin Hall (67)
Darryl Leorke (67)
Padraig McCormack (67)
Sarah McMullan (67)
Daryl Poole (67)
Graeme ‘Gus’ Guppy (66)
Phillip Nash (66)
Jordy O’Brien (66)+
Luke Ryan (66)
Frank Andreula (65)
Jeremy Drew (65)
James Elliot (65)
Jacob Keiller (65)
Jess McIver (65)
James Oakes (65)
Paul Russell (65)
Jonathan Camm (64)
Shane Davies (64)
Dillon Farrell (64)
Luke Fraser (64)
Tony Gilson (64)
Noel Hillis (64)
Mark Hogan (64)
Michael Napier (64)
Timothy Briggs (63)
Michael Fanning (63)
Madeleine Goodman (63)
Gil Huckstepp (63)
Will Lowry (63)
Andrew Marriott (63)
Colin McLachlan (63)
Joseph McLean (63)
David Morgan (63)
Guy Wilson (63)
Geremie Ganino (62)
Tom Hooke (62)
Tom Quirk (62)
Gerard F. Robinson (62)
Sophie Rodier (62)+
Jack Salau (62)
Kenneth Barbuto (61)
Russell Brian (61)
Don Cowling (61)
Peter Davies (61)
James Gleeson (61)
Adrian Murray (61)
John Pech (61)
Lachlan Wakeling (61)
Ming Yang (61)
Emilio Bedin (60)
Edward Cordner (60)
Peter Cox (60)
Kieran Donovan (60)
Brian Pollard (60)
Josh Rogerson (60)+
Steven Shallies (60)
Colin Thiele (60)
Ian Alexander (59)
Andrew Brennan (59)
Robert Cambruzzi (59)
David Hill (59)
James Laidlaw (59)
David McKail (59)
Imogen McKee (59)
Grant Powell (59)
Andrew Robertson (59)
George Spryrou (59)
Liam Toohey (59)
Antonio Borrelli (58)
Scott Brownlaw (58)
Michael Harvey (58)
Aimee Moon (58)
Sam Neville (58)
John Ryan (58)
Xavier Shiels (58)
Terry Wilson (58)
Tyler Costa (57)+
Tim Fawcett (57)
Gary Forbes (57)
Dale McKie (57)
Sam Benetti-Baker (56)+
Anthony Cahir (56)
Andy Castles (56)+
Stephen Leitch (56)
Danny Moore (56)
Clinton Perry (56)
Jack Roberts (56)
Andrew John Sheehan (56)
Geoffrey Beynon (55)
Adam Hughes (55)
Kristan Jeffrey (55)
Michael Silcock (55)
Lachlan Bence (54)
Giuliano Contento (54)
Peter Morton (54)
Mitchell Pearson (54)
Jim Perry (54)
Christopher Saultry (54)
Stephen Wilson (54)
Stephen Witte (54)
Douglas Boyd (53)
Robert Canty (53)
Adam Coulter (53)
Benjamin Gayland (53)
Anthony Goode (53)
Peter Gough (53)
Timothy Henderson (53)
Emilius Muscella (53)
Christopher Porter (53)
Ivan Roberts (53)
Karl Anderson (52)
David Brennan (52)
Ross Campbell (52)+
Ian Cornell (52)
Peter Henderson (52)
Aaron Hewitt (52)
Brian Manison (52)
Ian Middleton (52)
Gregory Molyneaux (52)
Benjamin Sauer (52)
Brendan Wood (52)
Benjamin Dales-Sutton (51)
Robert Fawcett (51)+
David Francis (51)
Bernard Gould (51)
Billy Higgins (51)
Brad Hoffman (51)
Michael Maloney (51)
Justin Pigdon (51)
Stuart Scudamore (51)
Mark Sturges (51)
John A. Wright (51)
Richard Wright (51)
Warren Beacom (50)
Mark Falkner (50)
David Lindsay (50)
Hugh Sutherland (50)

+ Player is still active with the club 

0